In this offer, unless the context requires otherwise, the following terms have the following meanings and are an integral part of it:
SAS Online Supermarket - "SAS-GROUP" LLC (UNP 02538542. Republic of Armenia, 0023, Yerevan, Mashtots St. 18).
Online store - SAS Online Supermarket website located at the Internet address Within the framework of this agreement, the concepts of an Internet store and a Store, as well as the Internet address and derivatives from it, are equivalent and are interpreted authentically, in the context of the offer.
Product - an object of agreement between the sides, a list of assortment names presented in the online store.
Order - a duly executed request of the Buyer for the purchase and receipt of the Products selected in the online store.
Site visitor - a person who came to the site without the purpose of placing an Order.
Seller - a company that has the right to sell the goods in the online store under the current official contract and is one of the sides to this offer.
Buyer - an individual who intends to order or purchase or ordering, purchasing a product (work, service) or using a product (work result, service) of the SAS Online Supermarket
Client - Site Visitor or Buyer who is the second Side to this offer.
Sales rules - the rules for the sale of goods in the online store SAS Online Supermarket, published in the "Public Offer" section
A product discount - is a discount that is provided for a specific Product. The amount of the discount is indicated on the Product page. The price of the Product is indicated taking into account the promotional discount.
2. General provisions
2.1 This public Offer (hereinafter the Agreement) is the Seller's official offer to any individual who has the legal capacity and the necessary authority to conclude an agreement with the Seller on the terms specified in this offer, and contains all the essential terms of the Agreement.
2.2 Relations in the field of consumer protection are regulated by the legislation of the Republic of Armenia, in particular by the provisions of the Civil Code of the Republic of Armenia, the Law of the Republic of Armenia "On Protection of Consumer Rights".
3. Registration on the site
3.1 The Buyer or the Site Visitor, hereinafter referred to as the Client, can register on the site.
You must be over 18 years old to register on or place an order in any other way. You acknowledge that the information provided during or after registration is accurate and complete.
When registering for the Client, a Personal Account is created, which stores the history and status of the Buyer's orders, the Buyer's personal discount, contact information, delivery address and Client's requests to the Seller. In this case, the Client has the right to register on the site only once, i.e. can have only one Personal Account.
3.2 The Seller is not responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the information provided by the Client during registration.
3.3 A client who registers in the online store receives individual identification by providing a username and password. Individual identification of the Client allows to avoid unauthorized actions of third sides on behalf of the Client and opens access to additional services. The transfer of the login and password by the Client to third sides is prohibited.
3.4 The client is solely responsible for all possible negative consequences in case of transferring the login and password to third sides.
3.5 The buyer can see the price of the product in the catalog, taking into account a personal discount after authorizing on the site (logging in with his username and password). A regular customer discount is tied to a specific Personal Account, because calculated based on purchases made through it. In case of re-registration on the site, the purchase history and the loyal customer's discount are not transferred from the old Personal Account to the new one. The statistics of orders in the new Personal Account are kept from scratch. The buyer can use the discount only through the Personal Account in which it is formed.
4. Subject of the Agreement and the price of the goods
4.1 The Client visits the pages of the SAS Online Supermarket website, uses the tools provided by the Seller to obtain information about the goods and / or to make a purchase of the goods under the terms of this Agreement, which regulate a particular purpose of visiting the website.
4.2 When entering into a relationship of purchase and sale of the goods, the Seller sells, and the Buyer accepts and pays for the ordered goods in full under the terms of this Agreement.
4.3 Ownership of the ordered Goods passes to the Buyer from the moment the latter pays the full cost of the Goods. The risk of accidental loss or damage to the Goods passes to the Buyer from the moment the Goods are shipped to the Buyer. The shipment of the Goods to the Buyer is confirmed by a document confirming the acceptance of the Goods upon the actual transfer of the Goods by the Seller to the Buyer.
4.3 Prices for the goods are determined by the Seller unilaterally and indisputably and are indicated on the pages of the online store.
4.4 The price of the goods is indicated in AMD and includes value added tax.
4.5 The final price of the goods is determined by successive action on the price of the Goods with discounts.
5. The moment of the conclusion of the Agreement
5.1 The text of this Agreement is a public offer (in accordance with Article 453 of the Civil Code of the Republic of Armenia).
5.2 The acceptance of this offer (Agreement) in terms of using the website in order to obtain information about the Goods is considered to be registration on the website, creating projects using the website's tools, subscribing to advertising and information mailings, filling out feedback forms, placing an order for the Goods. The terms of the Agreement governing the relationship of purchase and sale of the Goods come into force at the moment the Buyer places an order for the Goods in accordance with the terms of this offer or use.
5.3 The Buyer places an order for the Goods by performing the actions specified in the paragraph "How to place an order"
5.6 The agreement concluded on the basis of the Client's acceptance of this offer is an accession agreement to which the Client accedes without any exceptions and / or reservations.
5.7 The fact of placing an order by the Buyer is an unconditional fact of acceptance by the Buyer of the terms of this Agreement. The Buyer who purchased the goods in the Seller's online store (having placed the order for the goods) is considered as a person who entered into a purchase and sale relationship with the Seller under the terms of this Agreement.
6. Rights and obligations of the parties
6.1 The Seller undertakes:
6.1.1 From the moment of the conclusion of this Agreement, to fully ensure all obligations to the Client in accordance with the terms of this agreement and the current legislation. The Seller reserves the right to default on its obligations under the Agreement in the event of force majeure circumstances specified in clause 9 of this Agreement.
6.1.2 Process the personal data of the Client and ensure their confidentiality in the manner prescribed by the current legislation of the Republic of Armenia.
6.1.3 By accepting this offer (its acceptance), the Client agrees and permits the Seller to process his personal data, including last name, first name, patronymic, date of birth, gender, mailing address; home, work, mobile phones, e-mail address, including collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), use, distribution (including transfer on the territory of the Republic of Armenia and cross-border transfer), depersonalization, blocking, destruction of personal data, as well as their transfer to the Seller's counterparties for research aimed at improving the quality of services, for conducting marketing programs, statistical research, as well as for promoting services on the market by making direct contacts with the Client using various means of communication, including, but not limited to: mailing, e-mail, telephone, facsimile, Internet. The Client agrees and permits the Seller and the Seller's counterparties to process the Client's personal data using automated database management systems, as well as other software tools specially developed on behalf of the Seller. Work with such systems is carried out according to the algorithm prescribed by the Seller (collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification, use, blocking, destruction). Methods of processing used (including, but not limited to): automatic verification of postal codes with the code base, automatic verification of the spelling of street / town names, clarification of data with the Client by telephone, postal communication with the Client or via contact via the Internet, database segmentation according to the specified criteria. The Client agrees that, if it is necessary to achieve the goals specified in this offer, his personal data received by the Seller can be transferred to third parties to whom the Seller can entrust the processing of the Client's personal data on the basis of an agreement concluded with such persons, if subject to compliance with the requirements of the legislation of the Republic of Armenia and ensuring by such third parties the confidentiality of personal data and the security of personal data during their processing. When transferring the specified data of the Client, the Seller warns the persons receiving the personal data of the Client that these data are confidential and can be used only for the purposes for which they were communicated, and require these persons to comply with this rule. The Client has the right to request from the Seller full information about his personal data, their processing and use, as well as demand the exclusion or correction / addition of incorrect or incomplete personal data by sending a corresponding written request to the Seller's name at the postal address. The consent given by the Client to the processing of his personal data is indefinite and can be revoked by sending a written application by the Client to the Seller at the postal address.
6.2 The seller has the right:
6.2.1 Change this Agreement, prices for the Goods and tariffs for related services, methods and terms of payment for the goods unilaterally, by placing them on the pages of the online store. All changes take effect immediately after publication and are considered brought to the attention of the Client from the moment of such publication.
6.2.2. Carry out records of telephone conversations with the Client. In accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Armenia, “The Seller undertakes: to prevent attempts of unauthorized access to information and / or its transfer to persons not directly related to the execution of Orders; timely detect and suppress such facts.
6.2.3 Without agreement with the Client, transfer your rights and obligations to perform the Agreement to third parties.
6.2.4 Send advertising and information messages to the Client via e-mail with information about discounts, promotions, new arrivals, etc. The frequency of mailings is determined by the Seller independently, unilaterally.
6.3 The Buyer undertakes:
6.3.1 Prior to the conclusion of the Agreement, familiarize yourself with the content and terms of the Agreement, the prices for the Goods offered by the Seller in the online store.
6.3.2 Provide all the necessary data that uniquely identifies him as the Buyer, and sufficient for the delivery of the Goods ordered by him to the Buyer.
6.3.3 Pay for the ordered Goods, on the terms of this agreement and the clause "Methods of payment"
6.3.4 Comply with the Rules of Sale.
6.4 The client has the right:
6.4.1 To refuse to receive e-mail newsletters, for this he needs to click “Unsubscribe” on the Subscriptions page in the Personal Account section.