• Sas.am is the first Armenian online supermarket, which is founded by SAS Group company. The constantly updated products available on our trilingual website allow the customer to make quick orders.
• For the Armenian customer SAS.am is the best starting point for shopping online. The large product catalogue (over 30 thousand items) with high-quality pictures and easy searching capabilities  provide the visitor with all the information for shopping. All the products represented in SAS supermarkets can be found at our online shop. You can order products from any point of the Republic of Armenia and from all over the world for your friends and relatives in Armenia.
• Now you can shop without visiting the supermarket, especially when it is far from your home. You can buy everything you need by computer. Thus SAS.am is currently the largest ‘supermarket chain’ in Armenia, available to every customer with prior knowledge of the Internet.
• Shopping with SAS.am is not only easy and comfortable, but also safe. We guarantee the privacy of your credit card data. SAS.am differs from foreign online shops, as you can pay for your orders not only online but also by cash or by card.
About SAS Group
• SAS Group is one of the leading retailers not only in Armenia but the whole Caucasian Region. The priority of SAS Group is the quality of products and provided services so as to satisfy all the clients’ needs.
• Retail is the core business direction of the Group, which runs one of the fastest growing supermarket chains in Armenia - SAS SUPERMARKETS
• SAS Group is also involved in clothes franchising, which has become one of the most perspective and fast growing business direction recently. The Company has signed exclusive franchise contracts with the world famous UK brands NEXT, DEBENHAMS and the international fashion footwear brand ALDO.
• Being one of the leading food importing companies in Armenia, SAS Group has established partnerships with many world famous suppliers and producers. SAS Group, having widened the geographical scope of its activity, imports the best products to Armenia from every corner of the world.
Our site uses cookies in order to improve the user's convenience and efficiency.